Top-10 finish in Mid-American Championship at Batesville
10/15/2022 -
Jack Sullivan entered the Pannell Chipping No. 11 Stock Car into battle Thursday afternoon at Batesville Motor Speedway (Batesville, Ark.) for the sec
Mother Nature postpones Mid-American Championship to October
9/2/2022 -
Thursday found Jack Sullivan in action Batesville Motor Speedway (Batesville, Ark.) for the 27th Annual Schoenfeld Headers Mid-America Stock Car Champ
Sullivan second at Batesville Motor Speedway
8/13/2022 -
Jack Sullivan traveled to Batesville Motor Speedway (Batesville, Ark.) on Friday afternoon to compete in the Stock Car ranks for the regular night of
$0.00Cart (0)
10/6/2017 - Lucas Oil Speedway
Wheatland, MO
Prelim Night
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jack Sullivan
Greenbrier, AR
Lucas Oil MLRA | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 7 | - | |
Heat 2 | 3 | - |
Lucas Oil MLRA
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5T | Randy Timms Wheatland, OK | Wheatland, OK | - | ||
2 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | - | ||
3 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | - | ||
4 | 25C | Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA | Mt. Vernon, IA | - | ||
5 | 15 | Payton Looney Republic, MO | Republic, MO | - | ||
6 | 75 | Terry Phillips Springfield, MO | Springfield, MO | - | ||
7 | 18 | Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR | Greenbrier, AR | - | ||
8 | 16A | Austin Siebert Grandview, MO | Grandview, MO | - | ||
9 | F7 | Cole Wells Aurora, MO | Aurora, MO | - | ||
10 | 33F | Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL | Quincy, IL | - | ||
11 | 20X | Rodney Sanders Happy, TX | Happy, TX | - | ||
12 | 36 | Logan Martin West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | - | ||
13 | 04 | Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | - | ||
14 | 58E | Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | - | ||
15 | 98 | Jason Rauen Farley, IA | Farley, IA | - | ||
16 | 93 | Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO | Broseley, MO | - | ||
17 | 12M | Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK | Sallisaw, OK | - | ||
18 | 43 | Jeremy Grady Story City, IA | Story City, IA | - | ||
19 | 56 | Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO | Lebanon, MO | - | ||
20 | 24 | Bill Leighton Lavista, NE | Lavista, NE | - | ||
21 | 4W | JC Wyman Griswold, IA | Griswold, IA | - | ||
22 | 00S | Jesse Stovall Billings, MO | Billings, MO | - | ||
23 | 21 | Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | - | ||
24 | 18J | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33F | Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL | Quincy, IL | - | ||
2 | 58E | Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | - | ||
3 | 4W | JC Wyman Griswold, IA | Griswold, IA | - | ||
4 | 04 | Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | - | ||
5 | 98 | Jason Rauen Farley, IA | Farley, IA | - | ||
6 | 93 | Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO | Broseley, MO | - | ||
7 | 66 | Robby Moore Poplar Bluff, MO | Poplar Bluff, MO | - | ||
8 | 50X | Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO | Willard, MO | - | ||
9 | 7D | Jake Davis Hackett, AR | Hackett, AR | - | ||
10 | 12M | Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK | Sallisaw, OK | - | ||
11 | 5 | Todd Shute Norwalk, IA | Norwalk, IA | - | ||
12 | 43 | Jeremy Grady Story City, IA | Story City, IA | - | ||
13 | 99C | Cliff Morrow Enid, OK | Enid, OK | - | ||
14 | 51 | Matt Furman Iowa City, IA | Iowa City, IA | - | ||
15 | 3X | Skip Frey Swisher, IA | Swisher, IA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5T | Randy Timms Wheatland, OK | Wheatland, OK | - | ||
2 | F7 | Cole Wells Aurora, MO | Aurora, MO | - | ||
3 | 20X | Rodney Sanders Happy, TX | Happy, TX | - | ||
4 | 21 | Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | - | ||
5 | 56 | Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO | Lebanon, MO | - | ||
6 | 4W | JC Wyman Griswold, IA | Griswold, IA | - | ||
7 | 12M | Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK | Sallisaw, OK | - | ||
8 | 98 | Jason Rauen Farley, IA | Farley, IA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25C | Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA | Mt. Vernon, IA | - | ||
2 | 15 | Payton Looney Republic, MO | Republic, MO | - | ||
3 | 18 | Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR | Greenbrier, AR | - | ||
4 | 33F | Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL | Quincy, IL | - | ||
5 | 66 | Robby Moore Poplar Bluff, MO | Poplar Bluff, MO | - | ||
6 | 04 | Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | - | ||
7 | 43 | Jeremy Grady Story City, IA | Story City, IA | - | ||
8 | 99C | Cliff Morrow Enid, OK | Enid, OK | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 00S | Jesse Stovall Billings, MO | Billings, MO | - | ||
2 | 75 | Terry Phillips Springfield, MO | Springfield, MO | - | ||
3 | 36 | Logan Martin West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | - | ||
4 | 24 | Bill Leighton Lavista, NE | Lavista, NE | - | ||
5 | 50X | Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO | Willard, MO | - | ||
6 | 7D | Jake Davis Hackett, AR | Hackett, AR | - | ||
7 | 5 | Todd Shute Norwalk, IA | Norwalk, IA | - | ||
8 | 3X | Skip Frey Swisher, IA | Swisher, IA | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | - | ||
2 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | - | ||
3 | 16A | Austin Siebert Grandview, MO | Grandview, MO | - | ||
4 | 18J | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | - | ||
5 | 58E | Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | - | ||
6 | 93 | Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO | Broseley, MO | - | ||
7 | 51 | Matt Furman Iowa City, IA | Iowa City, IA | - |