Jack Sullivan

Top-10 finish in Mid-American Championship at Batesville
Mother Nature postpones Mid-American Championship to October
Sullivan second at Batesville Motor Speedway
Top-10 finish in Mid-American Championship at Batesville

Top-10 finish in Mid-American Championship at Batesville

10/15/2022 -
Jack Sullivan entered the Pannell Chipping No. 11 Stock Car into battle Thursday afternoon at Batesville Motor Speedway (Batesville, Ark.) for the sec
Mother Nature postpones Mid-American Championship to October

Mother Nature postpones Mid-American Championship to October

9/2/2022 -
Thursday found Jack Sullivan in action Batesville Motor Speedway (Batesville, Ark.) for the 27th Annual Schoenfeld Headers Mid-America Stock Car Champ
Sullivan second at Batesville Motor Speedway

Sullivan second at Batesville Motor Speedway

8/13/2022 -
Jack Sullivan traveled to Batesville Motor Speedway (Batesville, Ark.) on Friday afternoon to compete in the Stock Car ranks for the regular night of
10/14/2022 - Batesville Motor Speedway

10/14/2022 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Batesville, AR

Admissions:
Grandstands
$20.00 Adults
$15.00 Veterans
$5.00 Students 13-17
Free Kids 12 & Under

Pit Passes
$35.00

Order Of Events
6:00 Draw Closes
6:20 Mandatory Drivers Meeting
6:30 Hot Laps
6:55 Opening Ceremonies
7:00 Heat Races

Tonight's racers are on IMCA.TV
Westhold Transponders and RACEievers Mandatory

Classes, Times, Promotions and Event Subject to Change

Thanks for Coming and Good Luck

Classes

  • IMCA Stock Car53 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jack Sullivan

Jack Sullivan

Greenbrier, AR

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 1 8 6 2

IMCA Stock Car

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 318Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 4 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 2
3 2 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
4 7 6H Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
5 1 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -4
6 8 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
7 19 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 12
8 18 7T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 10
9 14 2C Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
10 9 40 Taylor Carver Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR Lockesburg, AR -1
11 6 14B John Bubbus John Bubbus Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -5
12 13 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
13 17 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 4
14 21 70 Bobby Bryant Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 7
15 20 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
16 10 65 Robbie Arnold Robbie Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -6
17 24 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 7
18 22 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
19 23 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
20 11 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -9
21 3 99D Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -18
22 15 G1 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -7
23 12 97 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -11
24 16 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 1
2 1 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 11 Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
4 8 25J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 4
5 6 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 1
6 10 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
7 9 38 Jessie Shearin Jessie Shearin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
8 7 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -1
9 12 43N Tommy New Tommy New Dover, AR Dover, AR 3
10 4 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -6
11 3 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN -8
12 11 27 Jeff Tennant Jeff Tennant Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 4 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 737 Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 3
4 7 14G Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 3
5 11 7 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 6
6 8 77X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
7 3 47X Kevin Atkinson Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR -4
8 5 86E Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -3
9 12 23GC Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 3
10 10 6X Hayden Hartwick Hayden Hartwick Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -
11 1 7P Joe Payne Joe Payne Concord, AR Concord, AR -10
DNS 9 06 Brad Hartwick Brad Hartwick ROSE BUD, AR ROSE BUD, AR -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Bobby Bryant Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
2 3 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 26L Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
4 10 99T Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 6
5 1 24 Chad Abernathy Chad Abernathy Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR -4
6 4 17M Stephen Morrow Stephen Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
7 9 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
8 8 25 Jim Philpot Jim Philpot Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
9 11 3 Austin Sangster Austin Sangster Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 2
10 7 4 Brandon Rowland Brandon Rowland Nashville, AR Nashville, AR -3
DNS 6 23JC Jerry Clements Jerry Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 2
2 1 6H Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
3 5 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 5
5 4 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN -1
6 8 11 Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
7 6 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -1
8 7 38 Jessie Shearin Jessie Shearin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
9 2 27 Jeff Tennant Jeff Tennant Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -7
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 318Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
2 1 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -1
3 7 2C Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 7P Joe Payne Joe Payne Concord, AR Concord, AR -1
5 8 47X Kevin Atkinson Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR 3
6 4 86E Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -2
7 2 14G Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -5
8 9 06 Brad Hartwick Brad Hartwick ROSE BUD, AR ROSE BUD, AR 1
9 5 7 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -4
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99D Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 1
2 3 40 Taylor Carver Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR Lockesburg, AR 1
3 6 G1 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 24 Chad Abernathy Chad Abernathy Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR -3
5 5 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
6 7 26L Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
7 4 4 Brandon Rowland Brandon Rowland Nashville, AR Nashville, AR -3
8 8 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
9 9 3 Austin Sangster Austin Sangster Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14B John Bubbus John Bubbus Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 2
2 1 65 Robbie Arnold Robbie Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -1
3 6 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 4
5 5 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
6 9 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 3
7 2 25J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -5
8 7 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
9 4 43N Tommy New Tommy New Dover, AR Dover, AR -5
12 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 2 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
3 7 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
5 9 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
6 8 737 Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
7 4 77X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
8 6 6X Hayden Hartwick Hayden Hartwick Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -2
9 3 23GC Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -6
12 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 6
2 3 97 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
3 5 7T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 70 Bobby Bryant Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
5 1 17M Stephen Morrow Stephen Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
6 2 23JC Jerry Clements Jerry Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -4
7 8 25 Jim Philpot Jim Philpot Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 1
8 6 99T Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR -2

Latest Photos

Central Arkansas Pest Services
Pannell Chipping
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
NATABCO
Clements Racing Engines
Integra Racing Shocks
Midwest Sheet Metal
Dynamic Drivelines
VP Race Fuels
Dixon Road U-Pull-It
Halter’s Body Shop
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Comp Cams
PMX Hose  Fittings
Lucas oil
Cadillac Chassis
K-B Carbs
Quick Car
Hooker Harness
Wilwood
Schoenfeld
Xtreme Race Graphics
Simpson Race Products
KSE Racing Products
Mullins Race Engines
DSI 18 Motorsports
TruForm Race Products
MyRacePass